NSEA County Challenge Dressage 2016-17

NSEA County Dressage Qualifiers 2016-17

for the

NSEA National Schools County Dressage Championships at Addington Manor on Sunday 9th April 2017 

Rules: NSEA General Rules 2016-17 (see Competition Rules page)

Dressage Tests at the County Championships are all in 20 x 40m arenas
Team test- Prelim 13 (2006) revised (2016)
Individual - Prelim 18 (2002) revised (2016)
Individual - Novice 27 (2007)
Entries through NSEA. Stabling & Hook up to be booked directly through Addington

Date/Region County Venue Teams P Individuals N Individual
South West
25 Feb 2017 Cornwall Bicton
25 Feb 2017 Devon Bicton D Leman D Leman
22 Jan 2017 Somerset Kings Sedgemoor
22 Jan 2017 Avon Kings Sedgemoor Sidcott S Lee S Lee
25 Feb 2017 Dorset Moreton Leweston
South Central
12 Nov 2016 Herts Addington
12 Nov 2016 Bucks Addington Akeley Wood G Wellings M Aaron
12 Feb Berks Wickstead Pangbourne
4 Mar Surrey Oldencraig Cranleigh

C Vickery

J Moore
5 Mar Greater London Oldencraig Wimbledon High A Walsh
South East
5 Mar W Sussex Oldencraig Hurstpierpoint B Wilkinson
4 Mar E Sussex Oldencraig Mayfield I Long K Higgins
5 Mar Kent Oldencraig Benenden J DeLucey J DeLucey
25 Feb 2017 Hants Moreton Ringwood A Coombes A Coombes
Central West
5 Mar Glos Kings Bromyard T O'Bryan L Ward
12 Feb Wilts Wickstead Dauntsey G Carpenter H Blockland
12 Feb Oxon Wickstead Burford E Pickford E Pickford
East
17 Feb Essex Wix Tendring A Tredinnick M McDonald
29 Jan 2017 Suffolk Easton & Otley Woodbridge P G st L A Simper-Lewis
29 Jan 2017 Norfolk Easton & Otley

21 Jan 2017 Cambs CWA Stephen Perse Foundation R Everett
West & Wales
20 Feb 2017 West Glam Beacons EC
20 Feb 2017 Pembrokeshire Beacons EC
20 Feb 2017 Carmarthenshire Beacons EC
5 Mar 2017 Monmouth & Powys Kings Bromyard E Chinn E Chinn
22 Feb 2017 North Wales Reaseheath
5 Mar 2017 Herefordshire Kings Bromyard
23 Nov Worcestershire Allens Hill Malvern St James M Harrison
22 Feb North Wales Reaseheath
5 Mar Shropshire Kings Bromyard
23 Feb West Midlands Allens Hill team q indiv prelim q
25 Mar 2017 Staffordshire Beaver Hall
22 Feb 2017 Cheshire Reaseheath Brine Leas T Dennett C McLellan
8 Mar Lancashire Northcote Stud
8 Mar Greater Manchester Northcote Stud
8 Mar Merseyside Northcote Stud
Midlands East
6 Nov Lincs Epworth --- E Alex E Alex
25 Mar 2017 Derbyshire Beaver Hall Ecclesbourne S Harvey R Fenton
25 Mar Nottinghamshire Arena UK ----- A Zehetmayr -----
25 Mar Leics & Rutland Arena UK
12 Nov 2016 Bedfordshire Addington
23 Feb Warwickshire Allens Hill team indiv premim q
12 Nov 2016 Northamptonshire Addington
North
8 Jan N Yorks Northallerton Ampleforth H Clayden I Higginbotham
8 Jan Co Durham Northallerton Durham HS

J Walton

J Walton
8 Jan Cumbria Northallerton Sedburgh J Rigal E Gale
8 Jan Northumberland Northallerton
8 Jan E Yorks & Humberside Northallerton Pocklington T Rumgay T Rumgay
8 Jan W Yorkshire Northallerton A Askin A Askin
8 Jan S Yorkshire Northallerton ---- I Heppenstall I Heppenstall