Competition Dates & Schedules

CODES - RPL=Regional Points League Competition, GR=Grass Roots Competition, GRCH=Grass Roots Regional Championships, CchJQ=County Challenge Show Jumping Qualifier, CchDQ=County Challenge Dressage Qualifier, NCHQ=National Championships Qualifier

Date Code Competition County Rules Update

2016

September

3 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Ian Stark Centre, Borders

Results click HERE

Borders JwS, NSEA
10 September NCHQ DR Q @ Moreton

Results click HERE

Dorset BD, NSEA
4 September NCHQ DR Q @ Ian Stark Centre, Borders

Results click HERE

Midlothian BD, NSEA
10 September GRQ, RPL CLC SJ & GR Q @ Rectory Farm, nr Cirencester

Results click HERE

Gloucestershire BS, NSEA
11 September NCHQ CLC SJ Q @ Rectory Farm, nr Cirencester

Results click HERE

Gloucestershire BS, NSEA
10 September NCHQ, GRQ GRQ SJ & DR CHQ @ Felbridge

Schedule click HERE

Dressage times click
Grass Roots RESULTS click HERE (top 6 teams & individuals Qualify)

East Sussex BS, BD, NSEA
11 September NCHQ Cranleigh Mini & Nov SJ & JwS Q @ Merristwood

Schedule click HERE

Results click HERE

Surrey BS, JwS, NSEA
11 September NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Bicton Arena

Schedule click HERE

Times click HERE

Devon BS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ JwS & DRQ @ Mayfield

Dressage Team Results HERE
Dressage Prelim & Novice Results HERE
Jumping results HERE

East Sussex JwS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Ian Stark Centre, Borders

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

Borders BS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ DR CHQ @ Allen's Hill

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

Worcestershire BD, JwS, NSEA
18 September NCHQ SJ Q @ Moreton

Results click HERE

Dorset BS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ, GRQ DR Q & GR SJ Q @ Epworth EC, Lincs

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, GR, NSEA
17 September NCHQ SJ & DR CHQ @ Bury Farm

Times

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA
18 September RPL RPL & GR SJ @ Tendring

Schedule click HERE

Entry form click HERE

Essex GR
18 September NCHQ SJ Q @ Eaglesfield

Results click HERE

Kent BS
18 September Horseplay JwS Q @ Wickstead

Results click HERE

Wiltshire JwS, NSEA
24 September GRQ, RPL RPL SJ @ Lucton

Grass Roots Qualifier

Schedule click HERE

COMPETITOR TIMES HERE

Herefordshire BS, NSEA
24 September RPL RPL SJ @ Leweston

Schedule click HERE

Dorset BS, NSEA
24 September RPL ISODE @ Stonar

24 & 25 September

Schedule & Entry Form click HERE

Wiltshire BE, NSEA
24 September 24th & 25th SJ Q,JwS Q & RPL DR @ South View

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

Cheshire BS, BD, JwS, NSEA
24 September NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Bishop Burton

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

COMPETITOR RUNNING ORDER HERE

North Humberside BS, NSEA
25 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Bishop Burton

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE
COMPETITOR RUNNING ORDER HERE

North Humberside JwS, NSEA
25 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Easton College

Schedule click HERE

COMPETITOR TIMES click HERE

Norfolk BE, JwS, NSEA

October

1 October NCHQ JwS CHQ @ Hartpury

Schedule click HERE
Running Order click HERE

Gloucestershire JwS, NSEA
1 October NCHQ DR Q @ Bicton Arena

1st & 2nd October

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BD, NSEA
2 October NCHQ JwS Q @ Bicton Arena

1st & 2nd October

Schedule click HERE

Times click HERE

Devon BE, JwS, NSEA
1 October NCHQ SJ CH Q @ Beaver Hall

Schedule click HERE

Times click HERE

Staffordshire BS, NSEA
8 October NCHQ Farlington Eventers Challenge Q @ Coombelands

Qualifier for Hickstead 2017
Schedule click HERE
Team entries click HERE
Individual entries click HERE

West Sussex BE, NSEA
8 October SJQ @ Beacons EC Camarthenshire

Championship SJ Qualifier
Includes Welsh NSEA Schools Nations Cup SJ Qualifier

West Glamorgan BS, NSEA
8 October RPL RPL Arena Eventing @ The Jays Stud

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk BE
8 October GRQ, RPL GR SJQ OBH @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Buckinghamshire GR, NSEA
16 October RPL St Gabriels RPL SJ @ Sparsholt

 Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

Hampshire BS, NSEA
16 October RPL RPL Dressage @ Epworth EC Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
21 October CHAMPS NSEA CHAMPS @ ADDINGTON 21-24 OCT

Friday 21st - Monday 24th October 2016
Please go to the CHAMPS page for the timetable, schedule, entry forms etc

Buckinghamshire BS, BD, BE, JwS, NSEA
26 October GRQ, RPL RPL SJ @ Wix EC

Schedule click HERE

Entry Form click HERE

Essex BS, NSEA
25 October GRQ, RPL Grass Roots SJQ @ Duckhurst Kent BS, NSEA
26 October RPL RPL SJ @ Duckhurst Kent BS, NSEA
29 October CchJQ, RPL Somerset SJ Cchq @ Kings Sedgemoor

70 & 80 County Qualifiers for Bury Farm 2017

Somerset BS, NSEA
30 October RPL Hunter Trial RPL @ Epworth EC Lincolnshire Club
30 October CchJQ, RPL Somerset SJ Cchq @ Kings Sedgemoor

90 & 1M County Qualifiers for Bury Farm 2017

Somerset BS, NSEA

November

5 November GR, RPL, CHAMPS GR Eastern Regional Final @ Norton Heath Essex GR, NSEA
6 November CC, RPL Lincs Cchq DR & RPL @ Epworth Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
12 November RPL, CchDQ Akeley Wood SJ,q & County DR @ Addington

This competition includes..County Dressage Qualifier & Windsor Intermediate SJ Qualifier

Buckinghamshire BS, BD, NSEA
12 November RPL RPL SJ @ The Jays

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk BS, NSEA
12 November CchJQ, RPL, CchDQ Reaseheath County DR & SJ

Dressage 12th & Show Jumping 13th November

Cheshire BS, BD, NSEA
13 November CC, RPL Lincs Cchq SJ & RPL @ Epworth Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
19 November CchJQ, RPL Mayfield County SJ Q @ Golden Cross

Mini & Novice County Show Jumping Qualifiers

East Sussex BS, NSEA
19 November CchJQ, RPL County SJQ @ Felbridge

Surrey & Wst Sussex Mini & Novice SJ Qualifiers

West Sussex BS, NSEA
19 November RPL, CchDQ County Dressage @ Allens Hill Worcestershire BD, NSEA
19 November GR, CHAMPS Central Grass Roots Regional Champs @ Bury Farm Buckinghamshire GR, NSEA
19 November CchJQ, RPL South Wales County SJ Qualifiers @ Beacons EC West Glamorgan BS, NSEA
20 November RPL Dauntsey’s SJ @ West Wilts

Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
26 November NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Qualifier @ The Jays Suffolk BE, NSEA
26 November GR, CHAMPS SE GR REGIONAL CHAMPS @ Sands Farm West Sussex GR, NSEA
27 November CchJQ, RPL County SJ Q @ Kings Sedgemoor

Somerset County SJ qualifiers & RPL 27 & 28th November
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Somerset BS, NSEA

December

3 December GR, RPL NSEA Plate @ Keysoe

December 3rd & 4th 2016
Open to all 3rd & 4th placed teams & individuals in the SJ & JwS national champs qualifiers 2016.

Bedfordshire BS, BE, JwS, NSEA
3 December RPL Xmas Eventers Challenge Q @ Kings Sedgemoor Bedfordshire BE, NSEA
3 December RPL Xmas SJ @ Bishop Burton North Humberside BS, NSEA
3 December GR, CHAMPS GR Regional Dressage Champs @ Kings Bromyard Herefordshire BD, NSEA
3 December RPL Arena Eventing @ Beacons Equestrian West Glamorgan BE, NSEA
10 December RPL Arena Eventing @ The Jays Suffolk BE
10 December RPL County SJ Q @ Felbridge

Surrey, East Sussex & West Sussex Intermediate & Open County Qualifiers

West Sussex BS, NSEA
11 December CH, GR GR Regional SJ CH @ Kings Bromyard Herefordshire GR, NSEA