Competition Dates & Schedules

CODES - RPL=Regional Points League Competition, GR=Grass Roots Competition, GRCH=Grass Roots Regional Championships, CchJQ=County Challenge Show Jumping Qualifier, CchDQ=County Challenge Dressage Qualifier, NCHQ=National Championships Qualifier

Date Code Competition County Rules Update

2017

April

2 April NCHQ, RPL, CchDQ Lancs County DR q & SJQ @ Northcote Stud

Dressage schedule click HERE
Show Jumping schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Lancashire BS, BD, NSEA
2 April RPL RPL SJ & Combined Training @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, BD, NSEA
2 April NCHQ Burford Eventers Challenge Q @ Wickstead

Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Wiltshire BE, NSEA
2 April NCHQ GBEC SJ Q @ Pachesham

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Surrey BS, NSEA
2 April NCHQ, RPL DR Q @ Wix EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BD, NSEA
6 April NCHQ, RPL JwS CHQ @ Codham Park

Schedule click HERE
results click HERE

Essex JwS, NSEA
8 April RPL RPL DR @ Moreton EC

Schedule click HERE

Dorset BD, NSEA
8 April RPL RPL DR @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
8 April NCHQ JwS Q @ Northcote Stud

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Lancashire BE, JwS
8 April NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Q @ Felbridge

Schedule click HERE

Results click HERE

West Sussex BE, NSEA
9 April CHAMPS NATIONAL COUNTY DRESSAGE CHAMPS @ ADDINGTON

Dressage Team results click HERE
Prelim individual results HERE
Novice individual results HERE
Pop Up results HERE



Buckinghamshire BD, NSEA
9 April NCHQ Eventers Challenge Q @ Addington

Eventers Challenge Qualifier open to all
Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Buckinghamshire JwS, NSEA
10 April NCHQ Eventers Challenge Q @ Allens Hill

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Worcestershire JwS, NSEA
11 April GRQ, RPL OHW GR SJ Q @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Buckinghamshire GR, NSEA
11 April GRQ, RPL Grass Roots Show Jumping Qualifier @ Duckhurst

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Kent BS, GR
12 April RPL Show Jumping @ Duckhurst

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Kent BS
12 April CchJQ, RPL Headington Cchq SJ @ Addington

County qualifier for Oxfordshire plus RPL open to all
Times click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA 12 April 2017
14 April RPL NSEA Horse Events ODE @ Calmesden

Part of the NSEA Eventing Series
Please note the age rules, shown on the schedule, which apply to this competition
Schedule click HERE

Gloucestershire BE, NSEA
15 April NCHQ Eventers Challenge Q @ Northallerton EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

North Yorkshire BE, NSEA
16 April NCHQ, RPL JwS@ Northallerton EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

North Yorkshire BE, JwS, NSEA
22 April CC, CHAMPS NATIONAL COUNTY SJ CHAMPS @ BURY FARM

National County SJ Championships 21st - 23rd April 2017 @ Bury Farm
For Results go to the NSEA County SJ Page

 

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA
23 April NCHQ, RPL St Mary's Calne JwS Qualifier, RPL SJ @ West Wilts

Schedule & Entry Form click HERE

Wiltshire BS, JwS, NSEA
30 April RPL ODE @ Northallerton EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

North Yorkshire BE, NSEA
30 April NCHQ, RPL Kilgraston DR CHQ & SJ CHQ

Dressage times click HERE
SJ Times click HERE

Perthshire BS, BD, NSEA
30 April RPL NSEA Horse Events ODE @ Swalcliffe Park

Part of the NSEA ODE Series
Schedule click HERE

Oxfordshire BE, NSEA

May

7 May NCHQ, GRQ, RPL DR CHQ & GRQ @ Great Bookham

Schedule click HERE

Surrey BS, BD, GR, NSEA
7 May RPL ODE @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Lincolnshire BE, NSEA 7 May 2017
13 May CH Intermediate team SJ finals @ Royal Windsor Horse Show

Results click HERE

Berkshire BS, NSEA
13 May RPL RPL DR @ Moreton EC

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Dorset BD, NSEA
13 May NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Floors Castle, Borders

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Midlothian BS
13 May RPL Stonar ISODE

13th & 14th May 2017 Part of the NSEA Team Eventing Points Series
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click Here, Commentator notes click HERE

Wiltshire BE, NSEA
14 May NCHQ Eventers Challenge Q @ Petley Wood EC

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

East Sussex BE, NSEA
14 May NCHQ SJ Q @ Northallerton EC

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

North Yorkshire BS, NSEA
14 May GRQ, RPL RPL DR @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
20 May RPL MIDARC RPL SJ @ Wood Farm Sedgeley

Schedule click HERE

West Midlands BS, GR, NSEA
27 May GRQ, RPL Copthorne RPL & Grass Roots Q SJ @ Felbridge

Postponed to October 1st

West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
27 May NCHQ Godolphin JwS Q @ Crofton EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE
Arena Eventing (Jumping with Style) Qualifier for the National Championships

Hampshire JwS, NSEA
28 May RPL Mini ODE Horse events @ Elmwood EC, Witney

Schedule click HERE

Oxfordshire BE, NSEA
28 May CH EVENTERS CHALLENGE CHAMPS @ HICKSTEAD

Results click HERE

West Sussex BE, NSEA
28 May NCHQ, RPL SJQ & JwS Q @ Hickstead

SJ Results HERE
JwS Results HERE

West Sussex BS, JwS, NSEA
28 May GRQ, RPL GRQ & RPL SJ @ Northallerton EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

North Yorkshire BS, GR, NSEA
29 May NCHQ DR Q @ Allen's Hill

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Worcestershire BD, NSEA
31 May NCHQ, RPL SJ CHQ @ West Wilts

Schedule click HERE
RESULTS CLICK HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
31 May NCHQ New Hall SJ CHQ @ Wix

Schedule click HERE
Running order click HERE

Essex BS, NSEA

June

1 June NCHQ, RPL Wellingborough SJ CHQ @ Keysoe

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Bedfordshire BS, NSEA
1 June NCHQ DR CHQ @ Northallerton

Schedule click HERE

North Yorkshire BD, NSEA
10 June NCHQ, RPL NSEA SJQ & DR Q @ Hartpury

Schedule click HERE 
Show Jumping RESULTS click HERE
Dressage RESULTS click HERE
Dressage Elementary RESULTS click HERE

Gloucestershire BS, BD, NSEA
10 June RPL RPL DR @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
11 June NCHQ, RPL Dean Close Int & Open SJQ @ Rectory Farm

Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Gloucestershire BS
17 June RPL RPL DR @ Moreton

Schedule click HERE

Dorset BD, NSEA
17 June NCHQ, RPL DR Q & SJ Q @ Arena UK

Dressage click HERE
Show Jumping click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, BD, NSEA
17 June NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Beaver Hall

Schedule click HERE

Staffordshire BS, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, RPL JwS Q @ Beaver Hall

Schedule click HERE

Staffordshire JwS, NSEA
17 June GRQ, RPL SJ GRQ @ Kings EC, Bromyard

Grass Roots & Mini SJQ
Schedule click HERE
Times HERE

Herefordshire BS, GR, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, RPL SJ CHQ @ Kings EC, Bromyard

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Herefordshire BS, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, GRQ SJ CHQ & GRQ @ Felbridge

Schedule click HERE
Ground Roots RESULTS click HERE
SJ CHQ RESULTS click HERE

West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
24 June NCHQ JwS Q @ Kings Sedgemoor

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Somerset JwS, NSEA
28 June RPL Dorset School Games @ Bryanston

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Dorset BS, NSEA

July

1 July NCHQ JwS Q @ Bicton

Postponed to August 12th.

Devon BE, JwS, NSEA
2 July NCHQ, GRQ, RPL Pinewood SJ Derby @ Wickstead

Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
2 July GRQ, RPL RPL SJ & GRQ @ Coombelands

Schedule click HERE

West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
9 July RPL SJ CHQ SJ GRQ & RPL DR @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form HERE

Lincolnshire BS, BD, GR, NSEA
8 July NCHQ DR Q @ Princethorpe

Schedule click HERE

Warwickshire BD, NSEA
20 July NCHQ, RPL JwS CHQ @ Allens Hill

Schedule click HERE
If you are unable to enter online, for
Entry Form click HERE
Competitor TIMES/RUNNING ORDER HERE

Worcestershire BE, JwS, NSEA
15 July NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Beacons EC West Glamorgan BD, NSEA
23 July GRQ, RPL GR DR Q & RPL DR @ Kings Bromyard

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Herefordshire BD, GR, NSEA

August

3 August SJ @ All England Jumping Course, Hickstead

www.hickstead.co.uk  for the Schedule

Please note that there are NSEA Qualifiers at Felbridge (20mins from Hickstead) on August 4th

West Sussex BS, NSEA
4 August NCHQ DRQ, JwS & SJ Q's @ Felbridge Showground

Schedule click HERE Entry Form click HERE
Dressage times click HERE
SJ 90 starts approx 9.30am, JwS 12 noon
JwS Times HERE  SJ Times HERE

West Sussex BS, BD, BE, JwS, NSEA
12 August NCHQ JwS CHQ @ Bicton

Re-scheduled from July
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Devon BE, JwS, NSEA

September

9 September NCHQ, RPL DR & SJ CHQ @ Moreton Dorset

Dressage schedule click HERE
SJ schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Dorset BS, BD, NSEA
9 September GRQ, RPL GRQ SJ RPL @Beaver Hall

Schedule click HERE

Staffordshire BS, GR, NSEA
10 September NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Petley Wood

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

East Sussex BS, NSEA
10 September NCHQ SJ Q @ Bicton Arena

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BS, NSEA
16 September NCHQ JwS & DR CHQ @ Mayfield

Dressage has been moved to Saturday 30th September and will be in the sand arenas.
Results click HERE

East Sussex JwS, NSEA
16 September NCHQ, GRQ, RPL CLC Show Jumping & GR @ Rectory Farm, nr Cirencester

16 & 17 Sept 2017
Sat Times click HERE
Sun Times click HERE

Gloucestershire BS, GR, NSEA
16 September NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Kings Bromyard

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Herefordshire BD, NSEA
16 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Ian Stark EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Borders BE, JwS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Ian Stark EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Borders BS, NSEA
17 September NCHQ NSEA JwS & DR CHQ @ Keysoe

JwS & DR Qualifiers for Addington. SJ Qualifier for Hickstead
Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Bedfordshire BD, JwS, NSEA
17 September GRQ, RPL SJ RPL & GR Q @ Tendring RC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BS, GR, NSEA
23 September RPL ISODE @ Stonar

23 & 24th September
Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BE
23 September GRQ GR SJ Q & DRQ @ Lindridge

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form HERE

Worcestershire GR, NSEA
23 September GRQ, RPL GRQ @ Sands Farm

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

West Sussex BS, NSEA
23 September NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Ian Stark EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Borders BD, NSEA
23 September NCHQ, GRQ, RPL SJ CHQ & GRQ @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA
23 September NCHQ DR & JwS Q @ South View

DR & JwS is on Saturday
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Cheshire BD, JwS, NSEA
24 September NCHQ SJ Q @ South View

SJ is on Sunday
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Cheshire BS, NSEA
23 September NCHQ SJ Q @ Bishop Burton

70 Times HERE  80 Times HERE
90 Times HERE  1M Times HERE
1.10 Times HERE

West Yorkshire BS, NSEA
24 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Bishop Burton

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

West Yorkshire BE, JwS, NSEA
24 September NCHQ, RPL JwS & SJ CHQ @ Merristwood

Cranleigh 70 & 80 JwSQ, 90, 1m & 1.10 SJQ
Schedule click HERE Times HERE

Surrey BS, JwS, NSEA
24 September GRQ, RPL GRQ SJ RPL @Leweston

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Dorset BS, GR, NSEA
30 September NCHQ JwS Q @ Hartpury

Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Gloucestershire BE, JwS, NSEA
30 September NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Bicton

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BD, NSEA
30 September NCHQ, RPL Dressage CHQ @ Mayfield

Schedule click HERE
NOTE Change of venue to FELBRIDGE
Times click HERE

East Sussex BD, NSEA
30 September NCHQ, RPL NSEA SJ Q @ Forest Edge EC

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Norfolk BS, NSEA

October

1 October NCHQ DR CHQ @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
1 October NCHQ, RPL Copthorne SJQ @ Felbridge

Revised schedule click HERE
CHQ SJ Times HERE
GR SJ Times HERE

East Sussex BS, NSEA
1 October NCHQ, RPL SJ Q @ Beaver Hall

Schedule & Entry Form click HERE

Staffordshire BS, NSEA
1 October NCHQ, RPL JwS Q @ Bicton Arena

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon JwS, NSEA
7 October NCHQ, RPL St Gabriel's NSEA JwS Q @ Wickstead

Schedule click HERE

Times click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
8 October NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Elmwood EC, Oxon

Schedule click HERE

Oxfordshire BD, NSEA
15 October NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Qualifier @ Lucton

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Herefordshire BE, NSEA
15 October GRQ, RPL GR SJQ @ Beaver Hall

Schedule click HERE

Staffordshire BS, GR, NSEA
15 October RPL Beechborough Eventers Challenge Q @ Foxhall Farm

Schedule click HERE

Northamptonshire NSEA
19 October CHAMPS NSEA CHAMPS @ ADDINGTON

19th - 22nd October 2017

For TIMES etc go to  NSEA Champs page
Updates timetable click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, BD, JwS
24 October GRQ, RPL Grass Roots SJ Q @ Duckhurst

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Kent BS, GR, NSEA
25 October RPL RPL SJ @ Duckhurst

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Kent BS, NSEA
25 October GRQ GR SJ qualifiers @ Kings Bromyard

Schedule click HERE

Herefordshire BD, GR, NSEA

November

4 November NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Q's & Hickstead Elite SJQ @ Bury Farm

Eventers Challenge Qualifiers
Hickstead Elite Qualifiers
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, BE, NSEA
4 November GRQ, RPL Grass Roots SJQ @ Coombelands

Schedule click HERE

West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
5 November NCHQ, RPL RPL & County SJ @ Coombelands

Open to all incl West Sussex county Q
Schedule click HERE

West Sussex GR, NSEA
5 November NCHQ, RPL, GRCH Windsor Q, Norfolk & Cambs County SJQ & RPL SJQ @ Easton & Otley College

County SJ Q,  Windsor SJQ, Hickstead Elite Q
Updated schedule click Here

Norfolk BS, NSEA
5 November NCHQ Eventers Challenge Q @ Pontispool

Schedule click HERE

Somerset BE, NSEA
11 November CC, RPL County Dr Q @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
11 November GRQ, RPL, CchDQ Akeley Wood County Dr Q, Windsor SJQ plus RPL SJ & GR SJ Q @ Addington

Schedule click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, BD, GR, NSEA
19 November RPL Dauntsey’s SJ RPL @ West Wilts

Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
18 November CchJQ, RPL East Sussex County SJ & RPL SJ @ Petley Wood

Schedule click HERE
Entry form HERE

East Sussex BS, NSEA
19 November NCHQ, CchJQ, RPL County SJQ & Windsor SJQ @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form Click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
19 November NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Qualifier @ Coombelands

Schedule click HERE

West Sussex BE, NSEA
19 November CchJQ, RPL SJ County SJQ @ Kings Sedgemoor

Schedule click HERE

Somerset BS, NSEA
18 November GR, CHAMPS, GRCH GR Regional Champs @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, GR, NSEA
26 November RPL, GRCH SE Grass Roots Regional SJ Champs @ Sands Farm

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

East Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
26 November GRQ, RPL Epworth GR Regional SJ Champs Lincolnshire BS, GR, NSEA
26 November NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Q @ The Jays

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk NSEA

December

2 December NCHQ, CHAMPS NSEA Champs Plate @ Keysoe

2nd & 3rd December
for 3 - 6th placed teams & individuals plus ECQ for Hickstead

Bedfordshire BS, BD, BE, NSEA
3 December RPL Xmas RPL SJ @ Bishop Burton

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

West Yorkshire BS, NSEA
3 December RPL, GRCH GR Regional DR Champs @ Kings Bromyard

 Schedule click HERE

Herefordshire BD, GR, NSEA
3 December CchJQ, RPL ECQ @ Coombelands

Schedule click HERE

West Sussex BS, NSEA
10 December CchJQ, RPL County SJ qualifiers @ Felbridge

County Qualifiers team & individual qualifiers for Surrey & Greater London 

 

West Sussex BS, NSEA
10 December CchJQ, RPL Suffolk County SJQ @ The Jays

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk BS, NSEA
10 December GRCH Grass Roots Regional SJ Championships@ Kings Bromyard

Schedule click HERE

Herefordshire BS, GR, NSEA
29 December RPL RPL Xmas SJ @ Duckhurst Kent BS, NSEA