Competition Dates & Schedules

CODES - RPL=Regional Points League Competition, GR=Grass Roots Competition, GRCH=Grass Roots Regional Championships, CchJQ=County Challenge Show Jumping Qualifier, CchDQ=County Challenge Dressage Qualifier, NCHQ=National Championships Qualifier

Date Code Competition County Rules Update

2017

January

POP UP DRESSAGE Q

NOTE: January Prelim test changed to Prelim 7
Pop Up Dressage Schedule click HERE
Pop Up Entry Form click HERE

UK BD, NSEA
8 January RPL, CchDQ County Dressage Q @ Northallerton

County Dresage Qualifiers for Yorkshire, Co Durham, Cumbria & Northumberland
Schedule click HERE
RESULTS click HERE

North Yorkshire BD, NSEA
14 January NCHQ, RPL Windsor SJ Q @ Felbridge W SX

This show is CANCELLED due to snow & ice

West Sussex BS, NSEA
14 January RPL Eventers Challenge @ The Jays Stud

Cancelled

Suffolk
14 January CchJQ, RPL Windsor SJ Q & Berks County SJ Q @ Cherwell EC

Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Oxfordshire BS, NSEA
21 January RPL, CchDQ Dr CchQ @ CWA

County dressage qualifier for Cambridgeshire
Results click HERE

Cambridgeshire BD, NSEA
21 January CchJQ, GR, RPL County SJ Q, RPL & GR SJ @ Easton & Otley College

Norfolk county SJ qualifier plus RPL & Grass Roots SJ  classes. 40cm - 1m
Schedule click HERE 
Grass Roots Times click HERE
County times click HERE
Any changes / additions,  please email fw.nsea@gmail.com

Norfolk BS, NSEA
21 January NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Q @ Bicton

Hickstead qualifiers
Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BE, NSEA
21 January CchJQ, RPL SJ CchJQ Beds, Bucks & Herts @ Bury Farm

County SJ Qualifiers for Bucks, Beds, Herts, Northants
Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA
22 January CchJQ, RPL County SJQ @ Kings Bromyard

County SJ qualifiers for Herefordshire, Shrops, Powys & Monmouth
Results click HERE

Herefordshire BS, NSEA
22 January RPL, CchDQ County Dressage Q @ Kings Sedgemoor

County dressage qualifiers for Somerset & Avon
(Avon - N Somerset, Bristol, Bath & East Somerset & South Glos)
Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Somerset BD, NSEA
22 January NCHQ, GR Eventers Challenge Q @ Epworth EC,

Hickstead Qualifier
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, BE, NSEA
28 January NCHQ, RPL Windsor SJ Q & Eventers Challenge Q @ West Wilts EC

Windsor SJ Qualifier & Hickstead Qualifier
Results click HERE

Wiltshire BS, BE, NSEA
28 January CchJQ, RPL County SJ Q @ The Jays

Mini- Open Suffolk County SJ qualifiers
Results click HERE

Suffolk BS, NSEA
29 January RPL, CchDQ Norfolk & Suffolk County DR Q @ Easton & Otley College

Norfolk & Suffolk County Dressage team & individual qualifiers & RPL dressage
Results click HERE

Norfolk BD, NSEA
POP UP DRESSAGE Q

NOTE: January Prelim test changed to Prelim 7
Pop Up Dressage Schedule click HERE
Pop Up Entry Form click HERE

UK BD, NSEA

February

5 February CchJQ, RPL Devon & Cornwall CchQ SJ @ Bicton

County Show Jumping qualifiers for Devon & Cornwall
Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BS, NSEA
5 February CchJQ, RPL County SJQ & Windsor Q @ Moreton EC

Dorset & Hants County SJ qualifiers plus
Windsor SJ intermediate team qualifier open to all click HERE.

Dorset BS, NSEA
11 February NCHQ JwS Q @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE
Results click HERE

Buckinghamshire JwS, NSEA
11 February RPL RPL Dr @ Epworth

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
11 February NCHQ Eventers Challenge (2) @ Bicton

Schedule click HERE

Devon BE, NSEA
12 February CchDQ Wilts, Oxon & Berks County Dr Q @ Wickstead

County dressage qualifiers for Wiltshire, Oxfordshirs & Berkshire plus RPL dressage
Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BD, NSEA
14 February GRQ, RPL Grass Roots SJ Q @ Duckhurst

Grass Roots Qualifier for Regional Finals
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Kent BS, GR, NSEA
15 February CchJQ, RPL Kent County SJ Q @ Duckhurst

Kent County SJ Qualifier
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Kent BS, NSEA
15 February CchJQ, RPL Essex County SJ Q @ Wix EC

County Show Jumping Qualifier for Essex
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BS, NSEA
16 February NCHQ Windsor Q & RPL SJ @ Bicton

Schedule click HERE
Times click HERE

Devon BS, NSEA
17 February CchJQ, RPL Essex County DR Q @ Wix EC

County Dressage Qualifier for Essex
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BS, NSEA
18 February GR, RPL GRQ & RPL SJ @ The Jays

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk BS, GR, NSEA
19 February GR, RPL Windsor Q & RPL SJ @ The Jays

Schedule click HERE

Suffolk BS, GR, NSEA
19 February NCHQ Windsor SJQ @ Coombelands

Windsor Qualifier- There will be an 80cm warm up class- contact Show Sec to reserve your space
Schedule click HERE 
Results click HERE

West Sussex BS, NSEA
20 February RPL, CchDQ County DR Q @ Beacons EC

County Dressage Qualifier for Carmarthenshire, Pembrokeshire, Ceredigion, West Glam
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

West Glamorgan BD, NSEA
20 February NCHQ, CchJQ, RPL County SJ & Windsor SJQ @ Allens Hill

County SJ qualifiers for Worcestershire, West Midlands & Warwickshire
Schedule click HERE
Start times click HERE
Info click HERE

Worcestershire BS, NSEA
22 February RPL, CchDQ County & RPL Dressage @ Reaseheath

Cheshire County & North Wales Region County Dressage
Schedule click HERE
Online entry is available via the Reaseheath website.
Alternatively, for an Entry Form click HERE

Cheshire BD, NSEA
23 February CchJQ, RPL County DR Q & GR DRQ @ Allens Hill

County DR, GR DR & RPL (open to all) schedule click HERE
Enter on line or entry form click HERE
Times click HERE

Worcestershire BS, NSEA
25 February CchJQ, GRQ, RPL County SJ Q,, Grass Roots & RPL SJ Q @ Northallerton EC

County Qualifiers for Yorkshire, County Durham, Northumberland & Cumbria
Schedule click HERE

North Yorkshire BS, GR, NSEA
25 February RPL, CchDQ County Dressage Q & Eventers Challenge Q @ Moreton

Schedule County dressage qualifiers for Dorset & Hants & RPL open to all click HERE
DR Times click HERE
EC Times Click HERE
CT Times click HERE

Dorset BD, BE, NSEA
25 February RPL, CchDQ County DR Q @ Bicton

RPL open to all. County qualifiers for Devon & Cornwall
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Devon BD, NSEA
25 February CchJQ, RPL County SJ Qualifier & RPL SJ @ West Wilts

County SJ Qualifiers for Wiltshire & Gloucestershire & RPL
Schedule click  HERE
Times click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
POP UP DRESSAGE Q

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

UK BD, NSEA

March

4 March RPL Eventers Challenge @ Kings Sedgemoor

Schedule click HERE

Somerset BE, NSEA
4 March CchDQ County DR Q @ Oldencraig

County qualifiers for East & West Sussex, Surrey, Kent & Greater London
Saturday 4th March Kent & East Sussex click HERE
Sunday 5th Surrey,W Sussex & London  click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Surrey BD, NSEA
4 March GRQ, RPL GRQ & RPL SJ @ Wix EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BS, NSEA
5 March RPL, CchDQ CchQ DR @ Kings Bromyard

Qualifier for Herefordshire, Shropshire, Powys & Monmouth county dressage qualifiers
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Herefordshire BD, NSEA
11 March RPL Eventers Challenge Q @ Beacons EC West Glamorgan BE, NSEA
11 March CchJQ County SJQ @ South View EC Cheshire BS, NSEA
11 March RPL Eventers Challenge Mini & Novice Q @ The Jays

11th & 12th March
Schedule for Saturday click HERE

Suffolk BE, NSEA
12 March RPL Eventers Challenge Int & Open Q @ The Jays

11th & 12th March
Sunday schedule click HERE

Suffolk BE, NSEA
12 March RPL ODE @ Moreton

NSEA Points League ODE also open to individuals
Schedule click HERE

Dorset BE, NSEA
12 March RPL RPL Dressage @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
18 March NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Millfield

Schedule click HERE

Somerset BD, NSEA
18 March NCHQ, RPL SJ CHQ, St Hugh's @ Wickstead

Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA
18 March NCHQ JWS Q @ Ian Stark EC Selkirkshire JwS, NSEA
19 March NCHQ, RPL Abbeygate Dressage Qualifier @ South View

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Cheshire BD, NSEA
19 March CchJQ, RPL County Show Jumping CchQ @ Beaver Hall Staffordshire BS, NSEA
19 March RPL Woodbridge ODE @ Poplar

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Suffolk BE, NSEA
25 March CchJQ County DR & SJ CchQ & RPL @ Arena UK

County Show jumping qualifiers for Notts, Leics & Rutland & RPL
Dressage shedule click
SJ schedule click

Leicestershire BS, NSEA
25 March RPL, CchDQ County Dressage CchQ @ Beaver Hall

County Dressage qualifiers for Staffordshire & Derbyshire

 

Staffordshire BD, NSEA

April

2 April NCHQ, RPL, CchDQ Lancs County DR q & SJQ @ Northcote Stud

Dressage schedule click HERE
Show Jumping schedule click HERE

Lancashire BS, BD, NSEA
2 April RPL RPL SJ & Combined Training @ Epworth EC Lincolnshire BS, BD, NSEA
2 April CH Burford Eventers Challenge Q @ Wickstead

Schedule click HERE

Wiltshire BE, NSEA
2 April CH GBEC SJ Q @ Pachesham

Schedule click HERE

Surrey BS, NSEA
2 April CH, RPL DR Q @ Wix EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex BD, NSEA
6 April NCHQ, RPL JwS CHQ @ Codham Park

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Essex JwS, NSEA
8 April RPL RPL DR @ Moreton EC Dorset BD, NSEA
8 April CC RPL DR @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
8 April NCHQ JwS Q @ Northcote Stud Lancashire BE, JwS
8 April NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge Q @ Felbridge

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

West Sussex BE, NSEA
9 April CHAMPS NATIONAL COUNTY DRESSAGE CHAMPS @ ADDINGTON

 

Buckinghamshire BD, NSEA
9 April CH Eventers Challenge Q @ Addington

Eventers Challenge Qualifier open to all
Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Buckinghamshire JwS, NSEA
10 April CH Eventers Challenge Q @ Allens Hill

Schedule click HERE

Worcestershire JwS, NSEA
11 April GRQ, RPL OHW GR SJ Q @ Bury Farm

Schedule click HERE

Buckinghamshire GR, NSEA
11 April GR Grass Roots Show Jumping @ Duckhurst

Schedule & Entry Form

Kent BS, GR
12 April RPL Show Jumping @ Duckhurst Kent BS
12 April CchJQ, RPL Headington Cchq SJ @ Addington

County qualifier for Oxfordshire plus RPL open to all

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA 12 April 2017
14 April NSEA Horse Events ODE @ Calmesden

Part of the NSEA Eventing Series
Please note the age rules, shown on the schedule, which apply to this competition
Schedule click HERE

Gloucestershire BE, NSEA
15 April CH Eventers Challenge Q @ Northallerton EC North Yorkshire BE, NSEA
16 April NCHQ, RPL JwS@ Northallerton EC North Yorkshire BE, JwS, NSEA
22 April CC, CHAMPS NATIONAL COUNTY SJ CHAMPS @ BURY FARM

National County SJ Championships 21st - 23rd April 2017 @ Bury Farm

 

Buckinghamshire BS, NSEA
23 April CH, RPL Malvern ECQ & RPL SJ @ Malvern Showground

Schedule click HERE

Worcestershire BS, BE, NSEA
23 April RPL St Mary's Calne JwS Q, RPL SJ & GRQ @ West Wilts Wiltshire BS, NSEA
30 April CH, RPL ODE @ Northallerton EC North Yorkshire BE, NSEA
30 April NCHQ, RPL Kilgraston DR CHQ & SJ CHQ Perthshire BS, BD, NSEA
30 April RPL NSEA Horse Events ODE @ Swalcliffe Park

Part of the NSEA ODE Series
Schedule click HERE

Oxfordshire BE, NSEA

May

7 May NCHQ, GRQ, RPL DR CHQ & GRQ @ Great Bookham

Schedule click HERE

Surrey BS, BD, GR, NSEA
13 May CH Intermediate team SJ finals @ Royal Windsor Horse Show

Pre-qualification only

Berkshire BS, NSEA
13 May RPL RPL DR @ Moreton EC Dorset BD, NSEA
16 May NCHQ SJ CHQ @ Floors Castle, Borders

Schedule
Entry Form
COMPETITOR RUNNING ORDER/TIMES

Midlothian BS
16 May RPL Stonar ISODE

13th & 14th May 2017
Part of the NSEA Team Eventing Points Series

Wiltshire BE
14 May NCHQ SJ Q @ Northallerton EC North Yorkshire BS, NSEA
20 May RPL MIDARC RPL SJ @ Wood Farm Sedgeley West Midlands BS, GR, NSEA
14 May GRQ, RPL RPL DR @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, NSEA
21 May NCHQ, RPL Eventers Challenge @ Coombelands West Sussex BE, NSEA
27 May GRQ, RPL Copthorne RPL & Grass Roots Q SJ @ Felbridge West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA
27 May NCHQ Godolphin JwS Q @ Crofton EC Hampshire JwS, NSEA
28 May CH EVENTERS CHALLENGE CHAMPS @ HICKSTEAD

Sunday 28th May 70 & 80 Champs
Monday 29TH May 90 & 1m Champs
There will also be National Championships Qualifiers run on these days at Hichstead. Unlike the Eventers Challenge Championships, (which is only open to those who have qualified), entries for the National Championships Qualifiers are open to all. See below.

West Sussex BE, NSEA
28 May NCHQ, RPL SJQ & JwS Q @ Hickstead

Show Jumping 70cm - 1.1m CHQ Sunday 28th May
Jumping with Style 70cm -1.1m CHQ Monday 29th May

West Sussex BS, JwS, NSEA
28 May GRQ, RPL GRQ & RPL SJ @ Northallerton EC North Yorkshire BS, GR, NSEA
29 May RPL RPL Combined Training @ Epworth EC

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Lincolnshire BS, BD, NSEA
29 May NCHQ DR Q @ Allen's Hill Worcestershire BD, NSEA
31 May NCHQ, RPL SJ CHQ @ West Wilts

Schedule click HERE
Entry Form click HERE

Wiltshire BS, NSEA

June

1 June NCHQ, RPL Wellingborough SJ CHQ @ Keysoe Bedfordshire BS, NSEA
10 June NCHQ, RPL NSEA SJQ & DR Q @ Hartpury Gloucestershire BS, BD, NSEA
10 June RPL RPL DR @ Epworth Lincolnshire BD, NSEA
11 June NCHQ, RPL Dean Close Int & Open SJQ @ Rectory Farm Gloucestershire BS
17 June RPL RPL DR @ Moreton Dorset BD, NSEA
17 June NCHQ, GRQ, RPL SJ CHQ & GRQ @ Kings EC, Bromyard

 Grass Roots & Mini SJQ

Herefordshire BS, GR, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, RPL SJ CHQ @ Kings EC, Bromyard

 Novice - Open SJQ

Herefordshire BS, NSEA
17 June NCHQ, RPL DR Q & SJ Q @ Arena UK

Note- change of date to 17th June

Lincolnshire BS, BD, NSEA
17 June NCHQ, RPL DR CHQ @ Beaver Hall Staffordshire BS, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, RPL JwS Q @ Beaver Hall Staffordshire JwS, NSEA
18 June NCHQ, GRQ SJ CHQ & GRQ @ Felbridge

West Sussex BS, GR, NSEA

July

2 July RPL Pinewood SJ Derby @ Wickstead Wiltshire BS, NSEA
2 July RPL RPL DR @ Epworth Lincolnshire BD, NSEA

August

3 August SJ @ All England Jumping Course, Hickstead

www.hickstead.co.uk  for the Schedule

Please note that there are NSEA Qualifiers at Felbridge (20mins from Hickstead) on August 4th

West Sussex BS, NSEA
4 August NCHQ DRQ & JwS Q @ Felbridge Showground West Sussex BD, BE, JwS, NSEA