Teams & Individuals Qualified 2017

Teams & Individuals qualified for the NSEA Championships 2017 so far include...

Go to Champs Page for Schedule, Timetable etc
See special notices on the Champs home page.

Qualification to the Championships can be gained the following ways..
1) 1st or 2nd (team / individual) at a national qualifier (CHQ)
2) 1st or 2nd (T / I ) at the National County Finals at Bury Farm for SJ and Addington (1) for Dressage
3) 1st or 2nd (1 team only per school) in the Regional Points League
4) Qualifying to compete in the NSEA Nations Cup -( winning team plus top 2 individuals)

NOTE BD Points = total number of points accrued at any level

Dressage Q 2017

Date Venue Teams Prelim (rest) Novice Elementary
23 Feb Allens Hill
18 Mar Millfield
19 Mar Abbeygate
2nd Apr Wix Brentwood Blue
Brentwood Red
I Pohl
P McDonald
C  Lane
l Pohl
A Simper-Lewis
M McDonald
County Champs Akeley Wood
Stephen Perse

A Coombes
J deLucey

G Wellings
C McLellan
7 May GBEC
1 Jun Northallerton
10 Jun Hartpury
17 Jun Beaver Hall
17 Jun Arena UK
8 Jul Princethorpe
4 Aug Felbridge
tbc ISEC
9 Sept Moreton
16 Sept Mayfield
16 Sept Kings Bromyard
23 Sept South View
30 Sept Bicton

1 Oct Epworth

KBIS Arena Eventing Q 2017 (JwS)

Date

Venue 70T 70I 80T 80I 90T 90I 1mT 1mI 1.10 Pilot
11 Feb Bury Farm WHS
Beachborough
Cokethorpe
WHS
Cranleigh
Pangbourne
Mayfield
Pangbourne
J Moore
K Higgins
MFaulkner
S Vereker
CC
TT
8 Apr Northcote The Grange
Sedburgh
A Stott
S Sellers
Sedburgh
The Grange
L Holley
A Maycock
Lady Manners
Sedburgh
E Turner
L Balls
Lady Manners J Sutton
L Balls
K Ardern
18 Mar ISEC

11 Jun Millfield -- -- -- -- --
6 Apr Codham Park Brentwood
Farlington
RSavage
I Pohl
New Hall
Woodbridge
A R-D
M Bubb

Farlington
Spalding

L Daly
E Heron
Felsted
Spalding
I Hall
MJohnson
L Daly
23 Apr West Wilts --- -- -- --
27 May Crofton Manor
29 May Hickstead
16 Apr Northallerton Queen Mary's
Cundall Manor
KSanderson
S Holden
Scarborough
Sedburgh
AMoralee
T Barker
Scarborough
Sedburgh
AMoralee
H Marley
H Marley
E Bradley
LMcNichol
E Bradley
11 Jun Millfild Prep
18 Jun Beaver Hall
20 Jul Allen's Hill
4 Aug Felbridge
tbc ISEC
10 Sep Lincombe
16 Sep Mayfield
23/24 Sep South View
24 Sep Bishop Burton
30 Sept Hartpury
1 Oct Bicton

7 Oct Wickstead

Show Jumping Q 2017

Date Venue 70T 70I 80T 80I 90T 90I 1mT 1mI 1.10H 1.10P
18 Mar Wickstead
2 Apr Pachesham Farlington
Handcross
Handcross
Farlington
Surbiton
Cranleigh
Handcross
Farlington
Hurst
Wellington C
St C B
Charters
Hurst
Farlington
AMartinez
AMartinez
Farlington AMartinez
2 Apr Northcote, Lancs
22-23 Apr County CH Bury Farm Hazelgrove
Woodbridge
G Tyte,
M Day
Royal Hospital
Sidcot
T Beattie
D Ormston
Brentwood
Eastbourne
EBurrell,
TSquibb
Brine Leas,
Lady Manners
L Aird
G Wallace
G Wallace
K Thomas
LBremner
MFaulkner
13 May Floors, Scotland
24 May Northallerton Ryedale
Cundall
KSanderson
A Hayhurst
Ryedale
Easingwold
W Brown
K Johnson
Pocklington
Caedmon
B Slack
IRoyston

Ripon GS

B Slack
B Smart
S Ingram
B Smart
H Clayden
28 May Hickstead
31 May West Wilts
31 May Codham Park
1 Jun Keysoe
4 Jun Norton Heath
10 Jun Hartpury
11 Jun Rectory,
17 Jun Arena UK
17/18 Jun Kings EC
18 Jun Felbridge

9 Sep Moreton

10 Sept Bicton
10 Sept Petley Wood
16/17 Sep Rectory Farm

tbc Bury Farm
tbc ISEC
23 Sep Bishop Burton

25 Sep South View
1 Oct Beaver Hall

NSEA BE Points League

NSEA BE 80
NSEA BE 90
NSEA BE 100
NSEA BE Nov